English  
Selling Happiness since 1990


Rakta Chandan - Lal Chandan



$19.99

Always Free Shipping
Add to Cart:


  • Description
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Custom Made
Rakta Chandan (Blood-Sandalwood) - Lal Chandan
Rakta Chandan is excellent when you are suffering from cough and cold.
Botanical Name : Pterocarpus santalinus
English Name : Red Sandal Wood
Vernacular Name : Raktacanada
Unani Name : Sandal Surkh
Rakt Chandan is also considered to be good for purifying blood. It is believed that the strong peculiar aroma of RaktChandan helps in removing the impurities of the blood and purifying it.
  • Model: 6123
  • Shipping Weight: 100Grams

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.
Need this product custom made ?

Need this product in bulk ?

Contact us at spicesonline@gmail.com