English  
Selling Happiness since 1990


Harad - Hime - Hirda Powder


$9.99

Always Free Shipping
Add to Cart:


  • Description
  • Details
  • Reviews
  • Custom Made
Harad - Hime - Hirda Powder
Botanical Name : TERMINALIA CHEBULA
Family Name: COMBRETACEAE
Common Name : MYROBALAN, HARDAD, CHEBULIC MYROBALAN
Part Used : Fruits,Roots, Bark
Habitat : Grows Throughout India.
It is Astringent, Purgative, Stomachic and Laxative. It is useful in asthma, piles and cough. It is also useful in healing of wounds and scalds. It is used as gargle against inflamation of mucous membrane of mouth. It is used in Tanning of leather and purification of petroleum.
  • Model: 6105
  • Shipping Weight: 100Grams

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.
Need this product custom made ?

Need this product in bulk ?

Contact us at spicesonline@gmail.com